For Sale - 1133 Carleton Street, Cornwall, Ontario

Est payment $9,916/mo
Views   7
Time on Jump  83 day
  • Well-built 4-unit investment property located on a quiet street.
  • Spacious units with lower level garages and plenty of parking.
  • Built in 2005 with many updates for modern living.
  • Current annual gross income of $81,720 with potential for $108,000.
  • Net Operating Income of $61,811 after operating expenses.

Welcome to 1133 carleton st, an absolutely stunning and well built 4-unit investment property situated on a quiet street in the city of cornwall. This 2005 built concrete fourplex is unlike any other investment property in the area. With lower level garages, spacious units, garages, plenty of parking, and many updates this property is the perfect addition to every portfolio. This property currently grosses $81,720 annually, and with market priced rents has a potential gross revenue of $108,000 annually. Current operating expenses are $19,909 and net operating income is $61,811. 24h notice minimum for all showings. As per for 244, seller required 24h irrevocable on all offers.
Listing IDX12814838
Address1133 Carleton Street
CityCornwall, Ontario
Price$2,065,000
Bed / Bath10 / 6 Full
Style2-Storey, Fourplex
ConstructionConcrete
TypeMulti-Family
StatusFor Sale
Subtype FourplexIndoor Features OtherOwnership FreeholdBasement NoneFoundation Concrete, SlabHeating / Cooling RadiantHeating Fuel GasSewer Sewer
Parking 8.00
ASAP

Tue

19

May

Wed

20

May

Thu

21

May

Fri

22

May

Sat

23

May

Sun

24

May

Mon

25

May

Tue

26

May

Wed

27

May

Thu

28

May

Fri

29

May

Sat

30

May

Sun

31

May

Mon

1

Jun

Tue

2

Jun

Wed

3

Jun

Thu

4

Jun

Fri

5

Jun

Sat

6

Jun

Sun

7

Jun

Mon

8

Jun

Tue

9

Jun

Wed

10

Jun

Thu

11

Jun

Fri

12

Jun

Sat

13

Jun

Sun

14

Jun

Mon

15

Jun

Tue

16

Jun

Listing Agency:  RE/MAX AFFILIATES MARQUIS LTD.